Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$2,300,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,565,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300,000 | $722,941 | $3,022,941 |
| 2024 | $2,370,000 | $788,234 | $3,158,234 |
| 2023 | $2,440,000 | $856,591 | $3,296,591 |
| 2022 | $2,505,000 | $927,985 | $3,432,985 |
| 2021 | $2,565,000 | $1,002,191 | $3,567,191 |
| 2020 | $2,565,000 | $1,096,636 | $3,661,636 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $274,278, or $106.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,565.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $15.59 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $76,950.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $58,100.00 | $22.65 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $470.00 | $0.18 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.31 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $51,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,565.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,145.95 | $1.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,268.75 | $9.46 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,413.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
