Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2009A
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $160,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $160,000 | $3,680 | $163,680 |
| 2019 | $315,000 | $14,605 | $329,605 |
| 2018 | $460,000 | $33,083 | $493,083 |
| 2017 | $595,000 | $59,260 | $654,260 |
| 2016 | $4,280,000 | $2,346,841 | $6,626,841 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
