Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $200,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $200,000 | $2,500 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $400,000 | $10,000 | $410,000 |
| 2020 | $600,000 | $24,000 | $624,000 |
| 2019 | $5,650,000 | $1,718,000 | $7,368,000 |
| 2018 | $5,840,000 | $1,896,625 | $7,736,625 |
| 2017 | $6,020,000 | $2,081,900 | $8,101,900 |
| 2016 | $6,190,000 | $2,275,488 | $8,465,488 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
