Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$1,820,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 28, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,305,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,305,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820,000 | $209,144 | $2,029,144 |
| 2024 | $2,085,000 | $279,225 | $2,364,225 |
| 2023 | $2,340,000 | $357,597 | $2,697,597 |
| 2022 | $2,585,000 | $443,628 | $3,028,628 |
| 2021 | $2,825,000 | $536,934 | $3,361,934 |
| 2020 | $3,055,000 | $637,291 | $3,692,291 |
| 2019 | $3,305,000 | $744,847 | $4,049,847 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $183,234, or $55.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,305.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $12.10 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.57 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.91 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $33,050.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $26,406.95 | $7.99 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,007.55 | $0.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,464.50 | $18.90 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
