Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2018A
$970,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 8, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $2,275,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,275,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970,000 | $59,250 | $1,029,250 |
| 2024 | $1,200,000 | $91,800 | $1,291,800 |
| 2023 | $1,420,000 | $131,100 | $1,551,100 |
| 2022 | $1,645,000 | $177,075 | $1,822,075 |
| 2021 | $1,855,000 | $229,575 | $2,084,575 |
| 2020 | $2,070,000 | $288,450 | $2,358,450 |
| 2019 | $2,275,000 | $353,625 | $2,628,625 |
| 2018 | $2,275,000 | $421,875 | $2,696,875 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $197,682, or $86.89 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,275.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $20,156.00 | $8.86 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $68,250.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $12,000.00 | $5.27 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.20 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.52 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $45,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,825.00 | $3.88 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.33 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $375.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,500.00 | $6.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,526.25 | $1.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $2,275.00 | $1.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,750.00 | $2.53 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
