Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $90,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $90,000 | $2,475 | $92,475 |
| 2020 | $175,000 | $9,635 | $184,635 |
| 2019 | $255,000 | $20,965 | $275,965 |
| 2018 | $330,000 | $36,036 | $366,036 |
| 2017 | $400,000 | $54,464 | $454,464 |
| 2016 | $3,595,000 | $3,282,124 | $6,877,124 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
