Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$2,770,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 31, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770,000 | $455,581 | $3,225,581 |
| 2024 | $2,900,000 | $509,794 | $3,409,794 |
| 2023 | $3,020,000 | $566,506 | $3,586,506 |
| 2022 | $3,140,000 | $625,619 | $3,765,619 |
| 2021 | $3,250,000 | $687,031 | $3,937,031 |
| 2020 | $3,250,000 | $744,508 | $3,994,508 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $301,373, or $92.73 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,250.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $12.31 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $96,250.00 | $29.62 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $25,188.00 | $7.75 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $65,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $650.00 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,400.00 | $0.43 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.77 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $4.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,622.50 | $1.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,387.50 | $12.43 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,125.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
