Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$7,575,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 15, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $9,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,575,000 | $3,722,419 | $11,297,419 |
| 2024 | $7,785,000 | $4,024,419 | $11,809,419 |
| 2023 | $7,985,000 | $4,332,569 | $12,317,569 |
| 2022 | $8,175,000 | $4,646,569 | $12,821,569 |
| 2021 | $8,355,000 | $4,966,119 | $13,321,119 |
| 2020 | $8,530,000 | $5,290,994 | $13,820,994 |
| 2019 | $8,695,000 | $5,620,969 | $14,315,969 |
| 2018 | $8,850,000 | $5,955,744 | $14,805,744 |
| 2017 | $9,000,000 | $6,295,094 | $15,295,094 |
| 2016 | $9,000,000 | $6,636,694 | $15,636,694 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $704,535, or $78.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $5.56 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $220,000.00 | $24.44 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.83 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $180,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $54,414.55 | $6.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,670.00 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $151,650.00 | $16.85 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $22,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
