Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2010A
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $105,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 4, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $105,000 | $2,100 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $205,000 | $8,175 | $213,175 |
| 2019 | $300,000 | $17,787 | $317,787 |
| 2018 | $390,000 | $30,525 | $420,525 |
| 2017 | $475,000 | $46,000 | $521,000 |
| 2016 | $555,000 | $63,950 | $618,950 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
