Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$3,050,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 3, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050,000 | $939,625 | $3,989,625 |
| 2024 | $3,175,000 | $1,041,563 | $4,216,563 |
| 2023 | $3,300,000 | $1,147,250 | $4,447,250 |
| 2022 | $3,425,000 | $1,256,063 | $4,681,063 |
| 2021 | $3,525,000 | $1,367,125 | $4,892,125 |
| 2020 | $3,625,000 | $1,480,188 | $5,105,188 |
| 2019 | $3,725,000 | $1,595,250 | $5,320,250 |
| 2018 | $3,850,000 | $1,712,563 | $5,562,563 |
| 2017 | $4,000,000 | $1,832,625 | $5,832,625 |
| 2016 | $4,200,000 | $1,987,578 | $6,187,578 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $468,544, or $111.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $29,167.00 | $6.94 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $120,000.00 | $28.57 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $29,500.00 | $7.02 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.95 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $81,000.00 | $19.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,401.60 | $3.91 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,400.00 | $0.33 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $380.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $140,000.00 | $33.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,557.40 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,437.50 | $6.77 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
