Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2017A
$995,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 22, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,485,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,485,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995,000 | $216,706 | $1,211,706 |
| 2024 | $1,065,000 | $246,069 | $1,311,069 |
| 2023 | $1,135,000 | $277,444 | $1,412,444 |
| 2022 | $1,205,000 | $311,706 | $1,516,706 |
| 2021 | $1,275,000 | $349,119 | $1,624,119 |
| 2020 | $1,345,000 | $389,681 | $1,734,681 |
| 2019 | $1,415,000 | $433,394 | $1,848,394 |
| 2018 | $1,485,000 | $480,256 | $1,965,256 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $143,636, or $96.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,485.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $16,582.00 | $11.17 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $44,550.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $10,100.00 | $6.80 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $5.39 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $29,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $504.14 | $0.34 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.51 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,200.00 | $2.15 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $4,800.00 | $3.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,439.56 | $2.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,562.50 | $11.15 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,713.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
