Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2017
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $275,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 29, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $2,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $275,000 | $5,500 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $550,000 | $16,500 | $566,500 |
| 2022 | $850,000 | $33,500 | $883,500 |
| 2021 | $1,150,000 | $56,500 | $1,206,500 |
| 2020 | $1,450,000 | $85,500 | $1,535,500 |
| 2019 | $1,750,000 | $120,500 | $1,870,500 |
| 2018 | $2,250,000 | $165,500 | $2,415,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $259,959, or $94.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $1.18 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $60,000.00 | $21.82 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $78,750.00 | $28.64 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $12,600.00 | $4.58 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,200.00 | $2.98 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $55,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,105.54 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $595.00 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.27 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.28 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,500.00 | $4.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,492.50 | $1.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $7,281.25 | $2.65 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,875.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
