Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$4,775,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 4, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $6,210,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,210,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,775,000 | $897,488 | $5,672,488 |
| 2024 | $5,090,000 | $1,027,563 | $6,117,563 |
| 2023 | $5,390,000 | $1,165,288 | $6,555,288 |
| 2022 | $5,675,000 | $1,311,788 | $6,986,788 |
| 2021 | $5,950,000 | $1,466,688 | $7,416,688 |
| 2020 | $6,210,000 | $1,629,613 | $7,839,613 |
| 2019 | $6,210,000 | $1,754,731 | $7,964,731 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $234,801, or $37.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.20 |
| Accountant CPA | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,210.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $62,100.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $15,929.46 | $2.57 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $62,100.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,210.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.64 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,000.00 | $2.58 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,445.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,081.83 | $0.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,725.00 | $4.95 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.37 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
