Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$1,695,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 12, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,960,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,960,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695,000 | $685,500 | $2,380,500 |
| 2024 | $1,745,000 | $754,300 | $2,499,300 |
| 2023 | $1,790,000 | $825,000 | $2,615,000 |
| 2022 | $1,835,000 | $897,500 | $2,732,500 |
| 2021 | $1,880,000 | $971,800 | $2,851,800 |
| 2020 | $1,925,000 | $1,047,450 | $2,972,450 |
| 2019 | $1,935,000 | $1,123,650 | $3,058,650 |
| 2018 | $1,960,000 | $1,181,000 | $3,141,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $126,223, or $64.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,960.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $20.41 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $11,872.98 | $6.06 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,400.00 | $0.71 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.79 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $24,500.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $190.40 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.51 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Ipreo LLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $5.10 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,500.00 | $4.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,749.60 | $1.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,549.60 | $6.40 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $4.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
