Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$5,025,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 19, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $5,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,150,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025,000 | $3,569,031 | $8,594,031 |
| 2024 | $5,075,000 | $3,764,594 | $8,839,594 |
| 2023 | $5,100,000 | $3,962,031 | $9,062,031 |
| 2022 | $5,125,000 | $4,160,719 | $9,285,719 |
| 2021 | $5,150,000 | $4,360,656 | $9,510,656 |
| 2020 | $5,150,000 | $4,561,219 | $9,711,219 |
| 2019 | $5,150,000 | $4,761,781 | $9,911,781 |
| 2018 | $5,150,000 | $4,895,490 | $10,045,490 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $546,469, or $106.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.63 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,150.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $35,188.00 | $6.83 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $138,750.00 | $26.94 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $76,230.00 | $14.80 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.36 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $103,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $25,750.00 | $5.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,225.00 | $0.24 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,843.85 | $0.36 |
| Other costs | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.97 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.91 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $1.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,437.50 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $102,500.00 | $19.90 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,875.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
