Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2006
$680,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 30, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680,000 | $169,425 | $849,425 |
| 2024 | $680,000 | $200,025 | $880,025 |
| 2023 | $680,000 | $230,625 | $910,625 |
| 2022 | $680,000 | $261,225 | $941,225 |
| 2021 | $680,000 | $291,825 | $971,825 |
| 2020 | $680,000 | $322,425 | $1,002,425 |
| 2019 | $680,000 | $353,025 | $1,033,025 |
| 2018 | $680,000 | $383,625 | $1,063,625 |
| 2017 | $680,000 | $414,225 | $1,094,225 |
| 2016 | $680,000 | $444,825 | $1,124,825 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
