Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $55,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 26, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $55,000 | $1,210 | $56,210 |
| 2019 | $110,000 | $4,758 | $114,758 |
| 2018 | $1,275,000 | $665,978 | $1,940,978 |
| 2017 | $1,330,000 | $728,960 | $2,058,960 |
| 2016 | $1,385,000 | $793,895 | $2,178,895 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
