Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$11,300,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 27, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $11,660,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,660,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,300,000 | $7,794,235 | $19,094,235 |
| 2024 | $11,375,000 | $8,203,891 | $19,578,891 |
| 2023 | $11,450,000 | $8,616,547 | $20,066,547 |
| 2022 | $11,525,000 | $9,032,203 | $20,557,203 |
| 2021 | $11,600,000 | $9,450,860 | $21,050,860 |
| 2020 | $11,660,000 | $9,872,216 | $21,532,216 |
| 2019 | $11,660,000 | $10,294,772 | $21,954,772 |
| 2018 | $11,660,000 | $10,822,967 | $22,482,967 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,067,573, or $91.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.26 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $85,000.00 | $7.29 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $293,200.00 | $25.15 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $110,000.00 | $9.43 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.64 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $233,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,333.37 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.34 |
| Other costs | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $9,200.00 | $0.79 |
| Printing | RSI Group LLC | One time | $5,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,000.00 | $1.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $116,389.68 | $9.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $116,600.00 | $10.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $29,150.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
