Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020A
$4,950,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 30, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,950,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,950,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,950,000 | $2,807,838 | $7,757,838 |
| 2024 | $4,950,000 | $2,923,500 | $7,873,500 |
| 2023 | $4,950,000 | $3,039,163 | $7,989,163 |
| 2022 | $4,950,000 | $3,154,825 | $8,104,825 |
| 2021 | $4,950,000 | $3,270,488 | $8,220,488 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $484,777, or $97.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,950.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $53,000.00 | $10.71 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $133,750.00 | $27.02 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $50,300.00 | $10.16 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.62 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $99,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,726.00 | $0.55 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.61 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $23,000.00 | $4.65 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,716.00 | $2.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $56,735.00 | $11.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,225.00 | $3.48 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $12,375.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
