Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$14,620,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 25, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $14,620,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,620,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,620,000 | $10,956,050 | $25,576,050 |
| 2024 | $14,620,000 | $11,469,025 | $26,089,025 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,175,149, or $80.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Artesian Financial Services LLC | One time | $3,750.00 | $0.26 |
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $9,000.00 | $0.62 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.65 |
| Bond application report | Quiddity Engineering LLC | One time | $100,000.00 | $6.84 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $352,400.00 | $24.10 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $63,600.00 | $4.35 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $0.62 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $292,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $41,667.00 | $2.85 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $900.00 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $3,086.00 | $0.21 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $5,800.00 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $27,000.00 | $1.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,427.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $202,368.75 | $13.84 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $36,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
