Unl Tax Park Ref Bonds Ser 2019A
$900,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 28, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,205,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,205,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900,000 | $195,478 | $1,095,478 |
| 2024 | $970,000 | $226,597 | $1,196,597 |
| 2023 | $1,040,000 | $260,166 | $1,300,166 |
| 2022 | $1,105,000 | $296,434 | $1,401,434 |
| 2021 | $1,170,000 | $335,303 | $1,505,303 |
| 2020 | $1,180,000 | $375,672 | $1,555,672 |
| 2019 | $1,205,000 | $420,205 | $1,625,205 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $67,734, or $56.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.83 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,205.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $12,050.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $6,175.78 | $5.13 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.83 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $1,400.00 | $1.16 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $15,062.50 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $690.16 | $0.57 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.83 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.62 |
| Printing | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.66 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $4,000.00 | $3.32 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $4,800.00 | $3.98 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $6.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,825.21 | $3.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $6,025.00 | $5.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
