Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$9,135,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 9, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $9,570,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,570,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,135,000 | $1,366,825 | $10,501,825 |
| 2024 | $9,365,000 | $1,590,325 | $10,955,325 |
| 2023 | $9,435,000 | $1,818,325 | $11,253,325 |
| 2022 | $9,475,000 | $2,047,975 | $11,522,975 |
| 2021 | $9,570,000 | $2,221,375 | $11,791,375 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $370,979, or $38.76 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.13 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.99 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $76,560.00 | $8.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $42,723.85 | $4.46 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $119,625.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,201.00 | $1.17 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $800.00 | $0.08 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $675.00 | $0.07 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.88 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $19,140.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,323.90 | $1.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,180.10 | $4.93 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
