Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$1,035,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,360,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,360,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035,000 | $134,038 | $1,169,038 |
| 2024 | $1,110,000 | $160,913 | $1,270,913 |
| 2023 | $1,180,000 | $190,688 | $1,370,688 |
| 2022 | $1,250,000 | $223,263 | $1,473,263 |
| 2021 | $1,360,000 | $259,438 | $1,619,438 |
| 2020 | $1,360,000 | $288,219 | $1,648,219 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $97,212, or $71.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,360.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Marks Richardson PC | One time | $25,000.00 | $18.38 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $10,383.78 | $7.64 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.55 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $2.57 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $13,600.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,360.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $2.21 |
| Other costs | Regions Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.55 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $3,000.00 | $2.21 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $9.56 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $2.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,898.12 | $2.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $5,675.00 | $4.17 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $6.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
