Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $25,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $25,000 | $500 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $2,500,000 | $2,479,813 | $4,979,813 |
| 2019 | $2,525,000 | $2,603,063 | $5,128,063 |
| 2018 | $2,550,000 | $2,727,313 | $5,277,313 |
| 2017 | $2,550,000 | $2,852,063 | $5,402,063 |
| 2016 | $2,550,000 | $2,976,813 | $5,526,813 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
