Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$3,850,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 18, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $3,850,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,850,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850,000 | $3,142,000 | $6,992,000 |
| 2024 | $3,850,000 | $3,302,000 | $7,152,000 |
| 2023 | $3,850,000 | $3,462,000 | $7,312,000 |
| 2022 | $3,850,000 | $3,547,778 | $7,397,778 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $370,763, or $96.30 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,850.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | IDS Engineering Group Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $15.58 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $115,500.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $29,000.00 | $7.53 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.21 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $77,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,850.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.29 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,870.34 | $0.49 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $675.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.52 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,750.00 | $3.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,618.00 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $39,925.00 | $10.37 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $9,625.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
