Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015A
$6,515,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 14, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $9,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,515,000 | $2,307,900 | $8,822,900 |
| 2024 | $6,815,000 | $2,542,000 | $9,357,000 |
| 2023 | $7,115,000 | $2,783,225 | $9,898,225 |
| 2022 | $7,415,000 | $3,031,013 | $10,446,013 |
| 2021 | $7,715,000 | $3,284,988 | $10,999,988 |
| 2020 | $8,015,000 | $3,546,463 | $11,561,463 |
| 2019 | $8,315,000 | $3,816,938 | $12,131,938 |
| 2018 | $8,575,000 | $4,095,813 | $12,670,813 |
| 2017 | $8,800,000 | $4,381,963 | $13,181,963 |
| 2016 | $9,000,000 | $4,674,488 | $13,674,488 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $665,108, or $73.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $5.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $235,000.00 | $26.11 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $55,600.00 | $6.18 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.89 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $155,000.00 | $17.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,500.00 | $2.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Other costs | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Other costs | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,320.00 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $84,687.50 | $9.41 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $22,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
