Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$3,150,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,180,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,180,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150,000 | $1,099,766 | $4,249,766 |
| 2024 | $3,325,000 | $1,220,297 | $4,545,297 |
| 2023 | $3,500,000 | $1,349,578 | $4,849,578 |
| 2022 | $3,670,000 | $1,487,484 | $5,157,484 |
| 2021 | $3,840,000 | $1,633,891 | $5,473,891 |
| 2020 | $4,010,000 | $1,787,947 | $5,797,947 |
| 2019 | $4,180,000 | $1,948,803 | $6,128,803 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $371,281, or $88.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,180.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $58,000.00 | $13.88 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $114,500.00 | $27.39 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $19,400.00 | $4.64 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.44 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $297.50 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $225.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $1,673.22 | $0.40 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $77,700.00 | $18.59 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $2,450.00 | $0.59 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,750.00 | $2.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,758.73 | $0.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $56,447.02 | $13.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,450.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
