Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $130,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 12, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $130,000 | $1,950 | $131,950 |
| 2020 | $2,470,000 | $1,057,144 | $3,527,144 |
| 2019 | $2,600,000 | $1,162,281 | $3,762,281 |
| 2018 | $2,730,000 | $1,271,319 | $4,001,319 |
| 2017 | $2,860,000 | $1,384,256 | $4,244,256 |
| 2016 | $2,990,000 | $1,501,094 | $4,491,094 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
