Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2018A
$925,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,225,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,225,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925,000 | $339,500 | $1,264,500 |
| 2024 | $975,000 | $377,500 | $1,352,500 |
| 2023 | $1,025,000 | $417,500 | $1,442,500 |
| 2022 | $1,075,000 | $459,500 | $1,534,500 |
| 2021 | $1,125,000 | $503,500 | $1,628,500 |
| 2020 | $1,175,000 | $549,500 | $1,724,500 |
| 2019 | $1,225,000 | $597,500 | $1,822,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $155,664, or $127.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,000.00 | $2.45 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,225.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $28,000.00 | $22.86 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $40,625.00 | $33.16 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $8,300.00 | $6.78 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $4.90 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $225.00 | $0.18 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $24,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $1,700.00 | $1.39 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $297.50 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,277.50 | $5.12 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $2.45 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.61 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.98 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $978.00 | $0.80 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,750.00 | $7.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,147.50 | $1.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,125.00 | $12.35 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,063.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
