Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2015
$2,750,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 10, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,160,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,160,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750,000 | $923,194 | $3,673,194 |
| 2024 | $2,900,000 | $1,020,913 | $3,920,913 |
| 2023 | $3,050,000 | $1,122,100 | $4,172,100 |
| 2022 | $3,200,000 | $1,226,475 | $4,426,475 |
| 2021 | $3,350,000 | $1,333,850 | $4,683,850 |
| 2020 | $3,500,000 | $1,444,225 | $4,944,225 |
| 2019 | $3,650,000 | $1,557,600 | $5,207,600 |
| 2018 | $3,800,000 | $1,673,975 | $5,473,975 |
| 2017 | $3,950,000 | $1,793,350 | $5,743,350 |
| 2016 | $4,160,000 | $1,916,325 | $6,076,325 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $298,931, or $71.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,800.00 | $0.91 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,160.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $114,000.00 | $27.40 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.92 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $82,400.00 | $19.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,567.10 | $0.62 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,836.40 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $61,167.00 | $14.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
