Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025
$2,955,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 14, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $2,955,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,955,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955,000 | $1,302,490 | $4,257,490 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $274,597, or $92.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,502.00 | $0.85 |
| Advertising notice of sale | Texas Bond Reporter | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Aerial photograher | Aerial Imaging | One time | $1,450.00 | $0.49 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,955.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $84,787.20 | $28.69 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $12,854.00 | $4.35 |
| Bookkeeper | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.42 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $3.05 |
| Engineering report | BGE Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $8.46 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $59,100.00 | $20.00 |
| House photography | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $625.00 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | The Baker Group LP | One time | $2,955.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | Not reported | |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.25 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $827.00 | $0.28 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $4.91 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $1.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | The Baker Group LP | One time | $5,292.70 | $1.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | The Baker Group LP | One time | $46,563.75 | $15.76 |
| Tax assessor collector | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
