Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $145,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 15, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $145,000 | $3,009 | $148,009 |
| 2020 | $285,000 | $11,826 | $296,826 |
| 2019 | $415,000 | $25,881 | $440,881 |
| 2018 | $535,000 | $44,414 | $579,414 |
| 2017 | $4,715,000 | $2,904,393 | $7,619,393 |
| 2016 | $4,825,000 | $3,125,989 | $7,950,989 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
