Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015A
$3,650,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 14, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $5,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650,000 | $1,255,125 | $4,905,125 |
| 2024 | $3,800,000 | $1,384,250 | $5,184,250 |
| 2023 | $3,950,000 | $1,517,875 | $5,467,875 |
| 2022 | $4,100,000 | $1,656,000 | $5,756,000 |
| 2021 | $4,250,000 | $1,798,625 | $6,048,625 |
| 2020 | $4,400,000 | $1,945,000 | $6,345,000 |
| 2019 | $4,550,000 | $2,094,375 | $6,644,375 |
| 2018 | $4,700,000 | $2,246,750 | $6,946,750 |
| 2017 | $4,850,000 | $2,402,125 | $7,252,125 |
| 2016 | $5,000,000 | $2,560,500 | $7,560,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $422,313, or $84.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.60 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $9.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $135,000.00 | $27.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $32,750.00 | $6.55 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.60 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $95,000.00 | $19.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $20,000.00 | $4.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.60 |
| Other costs | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.60 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,562.50 | $8.11 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
