Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2018A
$1,190,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 27, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,190,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,190,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190,000 | $568,613 | $1,758,613 |
| 2024 | $1,190,000 | $615,450 | $1,805,450 |
| 2023 | $1,190,000 | $662,288 | $1,852,288 |
| 2022 | $1,190,000 | $709,125 | $1,899,125 |
| 2021 | $1,190,000 | $755,963 | $1,945,963 |
| 2020 | $1,190,000 | $802,800 | $1,992,800 |
| 2019 | $1,190,000 | $849,638 | $2,039,638 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $156,340, or $131.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,190.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $28,000.00 | $23.53 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $39,750.00 | $33.40 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $10,400.00 | $8.74 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,020.00 | $0.86 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $23,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,140.00 | $6.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $66.00 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,333.98 | $1.12 |
| Other costs | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,000.00 | $2.52 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $2.52 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.63 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $276.00 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $7,425.00 | $6.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,601.50 | $10.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,112.50 | $11.86 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $2,975.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.21 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
