Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2019
$3,620,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,620,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,620,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620,000 | $1,433,744 | $5,053,744 |
| 2024 | $3,620,000 | $1,532,344 | $5,152,344 |
| 2023 | $3,620,000 | $1,630,944 | $5,250,944 |
| 2022 | $3,620,000 | $1,729,544 | $5,349,544 |
| 2021 | $3,620,000 | $1,828,144 | $5,448,144 |
| 2020 | $3,620,000 | $1,926,744 | $5,546,744 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $285,769, or $78.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.90 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,620.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $11.05 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $100,500.00 | $27.76 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $17,400.00 | $4.81 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.35 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $50,680.00 | $14.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,887.00 | $1.35 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $550.00 | $0.15 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,252.92 | $0.35 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.83 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.35 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $3.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,678.80 | $0.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,650.00 | $6.81 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $9,050.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
