Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $200,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 18, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,555,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,555,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $200,000 | $4,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $400,000 | $12,000 | $412,000 |
| 2017 | $865,000 | $29,300 | $894,300 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $115,079, or $74.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.32 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,555.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $25,000.00 | $16.08 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $252.41 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,550.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.32 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $5,900.00 | $3.79 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.48 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $245.00 | $0.16 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $2.25 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $23,325.00 | $15.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $15,550.00 | $10.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.26 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $634.42 | $0.41 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.64 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,500.00 | $6.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,710.50 | $1.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $5,468.75 | $3.52 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,888.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
