Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020A
$3,560,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,350,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,350,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560,000 | $734,210 | $4,294,210 |
| 2024 | $3,710,000 | $810,565 | $4,520,565 |
| 2023 | $3,855,000 | $889,820 | $4,744,820 |
| 2022 | $3,990,000 | $971,775 | $4,961,775 |
| 2021 | $4,125,000 | $1,056,430 | $5,181,430 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $265,836, or $61.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.30 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,350.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $43,500.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $373.75 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $39,150.00 | $9.00 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $746.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $65,250.00 | $15.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $43,500.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,522.50 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.26 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $543.71 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,150.00 | $2.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,958.00 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,792.50 | $5.24 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,875.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
