Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$3,535,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 20, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535,000 | $835,300 | $4,370,300 |
| 2024 | $3,805,000 | $983,038 | $4,788,038 |
| 2023 | $4,065,000 | $1,138,575 | $5,203,575 |
| 2022 | $4,310,000 | $1,301,463 | $5,611,463 |
| 2021 | $4,540,000 | $1,473,550 | $6,013,550 |
| 2020 | $4,760,000 | $1,654,438 | $6,414,438 |
| 2019 | $4,970,000 | $1,843,725 | $6,813,725 |
| 2018 | $5,175,000 | $2,039,163 | $7,214,163 |
| 2017 | $5,365,000 | $2,238,400 | $7,603,400 |
| 2016 | $5,555,000 | $2,441,438 | $7,996,438 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
