Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$3,965,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 12, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $6,155,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,155,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965,000 | $650,531 | $4,615,531 |
| 2024 | $4,325,000 | $785,288 | $5,110,288 |
| 2023 | $4,680,000 | $928,919 | $5,608,919 |
| 2022 | $5,020,000 | $1,080,200 | $6,100,200 |
| 2021 | $5,355,000 | $1,238,181 | $6,593,181 |
| 2020 | $5,680,000 | $1,405,913 | $7,085,913 |
| 2019 | $5,780,000 | $1,576,644 | $7,356,644 |
| 2018 | $5,875,000 | $1,749,275 | $7,624,275 |
| 2017 | $5,970,000 | $1,923,806 | $7,893,806 |
| 2016 | $6,065,000 | $2,100,238 | $8,165,238 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $305,440, or $49.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,155.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $63,550.00 | $10.32 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $15,316.59 | $2.49 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $800.30 | $0.13 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.37 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $115,406.25 | $18.75 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $31,178.08 | $5.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,155.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $600.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $624.70 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,750.00 | $2.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,528.77 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,775.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.22 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
