Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$3,270,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 21, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,445,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,445,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270,000 | $692,563 | $3,962,563 |
| 2024 | $3,505,000 | $799,050 | $4,304,050 |
| 2023 | $3,735,000 | $912,438 | $4,647,438 |
| 2022 | $3,965,000 | $1,032,725 | $4,997,725 |
| 2021 | $4,195,000 | $1,159,913 | $5,354,913 |
| 2020 | $4,415,000 | $1,293,700 | $5,708,700 |
| 2019 | $4,445,000 | $1,428,388 | $5,873,388 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $255,444, or $57.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.12 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,445.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $44,450.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $18,718.26 | $4.21 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $206.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.12 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $83,343.75 | $18.75 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,750.00 | $0.84 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $30,000.00 | $6.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,445.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $600.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $616.62 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,350.00 | $2.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,768.94 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,875.00 | $4.92 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.80 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
