Unl Tax Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2007
$225,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 8, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225,000 | $49,219 | $274,219 |
| 2024 | $225,000 | $59,063 | $284,063 |
| 2023 | $225,000 | $68,906 | $293,906 |
| 2022 | $225,000 | $78,750 | $303,750 |
| 2021 | $225,000 | $88,594 | $313,594 |
| 2020 | $225,000 | $98,438 | $323,438 |
| 2019 | $225,000 | $108,281 | $333,281 |
| 2018 | $225,000 | $118,125 | $343,125 |
| 2017 | $225,000 | $127,969 | $352,969 |
| 2016 | $225,000 | $137,813 | $362,813 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
