Unl Tax Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2019
$1,515,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 15, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,515,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,515,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515,000 | $629,350 | $2,144,350 |
| 2024 | $1,515,000 | $676,650 | $2,191,650 |
| 2023 | $1,515,000 | $723,950 | $2,238,950 |
| 2022 | $1,515,000 | $771,250 | $2,286,250 |
| 2021 | $1,515,000 | $818,550 | $2,333,550 |
| 2020 | $1,515,000 | $865,850 | $2,380,850 |
| 2019 | $1,515,000 | $893,442 | $2,408,442 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $186,094, or $122.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.99 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,515.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $42,000.00 | $27.72 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $42,875.00 | $28.30 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $27,200.00 | $17.95 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $5.61 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $30,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,515.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $8.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,136.05 | $2.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $10,365.00 | $6.84 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,788.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
