Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020A
$5,830,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 29, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $6,890,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,890,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,830,000 | $1,456,713 | $7,286,713 |
| 2024 | $6,095,000 | $1,592,488 | $7,687,488 |
| 2023 | $6,360,000 | $1,736,213 | $8,096,213 |
| 2022 | $6,625,000 | $1,887,888 | $8,512,888 |
| 2021 | $6,890,000 | $2,047,513 | $8,937,513 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $547,859, or $79.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.73 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,890.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $152,800.00 | $22.18 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $96,460.00 | $14.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,700.00 | $1.26 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $137,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,854.60 | $1.14 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $40,665.00 | $5.90 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,442.44 | $1.81 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $7,314.08 | $1.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,445.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $67,487.50 | $9.80 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
