Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2021
$12,425,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $13,730,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,730,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,425,000 | $3,603,825 | $16,028,825 |
| 2024 | $12,870,000 | $3,960,275 | $16,830,275 |
| 2023 | $13,305,000 | $4,334,125 | $17,639,125 |
| 2022 | $13,730,000 | $4,724,975 | $18,454,975 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $716,766, or $52.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.36 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.69 |
| Bond application report | Westwood Professional Services Inc | One time | $39,032.00 | $2.84 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $208,900.00 | $15.21 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $135,400.00 | $9.86 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,800.00 | $0.64 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $157,925.00 | $11.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $12,000.00 | $0.87 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $0.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,057.50 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $120,651.10 | $8.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
