Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2015
$4,535,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 2, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,535,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,535,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535,000 | $2,039,622 | $6,574,622 |
| 2024 | $4,535,000 | $2,215,803 | $6,750,803 |
| 2023 | $4,535,000 | $2,391,985 | $6,926,985 |
| 2022 | $4,535,000 | $2,568,166 | $7,103,166 |
| 2021 | $4,535,000 | $2,744,347 | $7,279,347 |
| 2020 | $4,535,000 | $2,920,528 | $7,455,528 |
| 2019 | $4,535,000 | $3,096,710 | $7,631,710 |
| 2018 | $4,535,000 | $3,272,891 | $7,807,891 |
| 2017 | $4,535,000 | $3,449,072 | $7,984,072 |
| 2016 | $4,535,000 | $3,625,253 | $8,160,253 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $505,014, or $111.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,535.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $110,695.00 | $24.41 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $202,039.45 | $44.55 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $9,994.49 | $2.20 |
| Disclosure counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.65 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $93,927.37 | $20.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,629.23 | $1.68 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $800.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,083.14 | $0.46 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,435.01 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $50,975.21 | $11.24 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
