Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2019
$1,575,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 25, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,575,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,575,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575,000 | $1,018,613 | $2,593,613 |
| 2024 | $1,575,000 | $1,073,338 | $2,648,338 |
| 2023 | $1,575,000 | $1,128,063 | $2,703,063 |
| 2022 | $1,575,000 | $1,182,788 | $2,757,788 |
| 2021 | $1,575,000 | $1,237,513 | $2,812,513 |
| 2020 | $1,575,000 | $1,292,238 | $2,867,238 |
| 2019 | $1,575,000 | $1,342,402 | $2,917,402 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $134,335, or $85.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,575.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $47,250.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $19,265.00 | $12.23 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,750.00 | $1.75 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $5.40 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $31,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $6.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,782.05 | $1.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $1.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,227.61 | $2.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $3,150.00 | $2.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
