Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2021
$4,380,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 20, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $5,015,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,015,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,380,000 | $1,039,009 | $5,419,009 |
| 2024 | $4,595,000 | $1,135,878 | $5,730,878 |
| 2023 | $4,805,000 | $1,236,997 | $6,041,997 |
| 2022 | $5,015,000 | $1,342,316 | $6,357,316 |
| 2021 | $5,015,000 | $1,440,783 | $6,455,783 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $378,325, or $75.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,015.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $115,300.00 | $22.99 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $38,865.00 | $7.75 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $42,499.00 | $8.47 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.69 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $100,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,567.00 | $4.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $850.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $6,270.00 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,009.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,250.00 | $6.43 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
