Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022
$10,335,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 30, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $10,590,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,590,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,335,000 | $5,507,475 | $15,842,475 |
| 2024 | $10,590,000 | $5,923,575 | $16,513,575 |
| 2023 | $10,590,000 | $6,344,775 | $16,934,775 |
| 2022 | $10,590,000 | $6,556,545 | $17,146,545 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $720,426, or $68.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.47 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.90 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.94 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $226,800.00 | $21.42 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $94,251.00 | $8.90 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.76 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $211,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,180.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $849.13 | $0.08 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $517.85 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,464.06 | $1.27 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $15,283.00 | $1.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,236.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $98,795.00 | $9.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
