Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2018
$5,200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 6, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200,000 | $2,790,491 | $7,990,491 |
| 2024 | $5,200,000 | $3,010,885 | $8,210,885 |
| 2023 | $5,200,000 | $3,231,278 | $8,431,278 |
| 2022 | $5,200,000 | $3,451,672 | $8,651,672 |
| 2021 | $5,200,000 | $3,672,066 | $8,872,066 |
| 2020 | $5,200,000 | $3,892,460 | $9,092,460 |
| 2019 | $5,200,000 | $4,112,853 | $9,312,853 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $475,274, or $91.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $9.62 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $119,000.00 | $22.88 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $61,230.00 | $11.78 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $22,820.00 | $4.39 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.54 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $104,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,743.59 | $2.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $1.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,210.36 | $1.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $67,400.00 | $12.96 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
