This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Kaufman County MUD 07

Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2008

$480,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
January 8, 2008
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
March 1, 2031

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$480,000$134,895$614,895
2024$480,000$159,375$639,375
2023$480,000$183,855$663,855
2022$480,000$208,335$688,335
2021$480,000$232,815$712,815
2020$480,000$257,295$737,295
2019$480,000$281,775$761,775
2018$480,000$306,255$786,255
2017$480,000$330,735$810,735
2016$605,000$361,934$966,934

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.